Home
Home
Home
Home
Home
Home

Confirmed participants:

  • Nikolay Abrosimov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Russia)
  • Colin Adams (Williams College, USA)
  • Usman Ali (Bahauddin Zakariya University Multan, Pakistan)
  • Daniel Amankwah (TU Chemnitz, Germany)
  • Byunghee An (Institut for Basic Science, South Korea)
  • Cristina Ana-Maria Anghel (U. Paris Diderot, France)
  • Stathis Antoniou (National Technical U. Athens, Greece)
  • Dror Bar-Natan (U. of Toronto, Canada)
  • Valeriy Bardakov (Novosibirsk State U. & Chelyabinsk State U., Russia)
  • Anna Beliakova (U. Zuerich, Switzerland)
  • Guilio Belletti (Scuola Normale Superiore Pisa, Italy)
  • Paolo Bellingeri (U. Caen, France)
  • Fathi Ben Aribi (U. de Genève, Switzerland)
  • Sylvia Benvenuti (U. of Camerino, Italy)
  • Christian Blanchet (U. Paris Diderot, France)
  • Wade Bloomquist (U. of California, Santa Barbara, USA)
  • Benjamin Bode (U. of Bristol, United Kingdom)
  • Anthony Bosman (Rice U., USA)
  • John Bryden (PMU, Saudi Arabia)
  • Matthieu Calvez (U. de Santiago de Chile, Chile)
  • Alessia Cattabriga (U. Bologna, Italy)
  • Mustafa Cengiz (Boston College, USA)
  • Alex Chandler (North Carolina State U., USA)
  • Nafaa Chbili (UAEU, United Arab Emirates)
  • Maria Chlouveraki (U. de Versailles, France)
  • Jinseok Cho (POSTECH, South Korea)
  • Sangbum Cho (Hanyang U., South Korea)
  • Seonmi Choi (Kyungpook National U., South Korea)
  • Bruno Cisneros de la Cruz (Consejo Nacional de Ciencia y Tecnologia, Mexico)
  • Amanda Curtis (U. of California, Santa Barbara, USA)
  • Pawel Dabrowski-Tumanski (U. of Warsaw, Poland)
  • Celeste Damiani (U. Caen, France)
  • Marco De Renzi (U. Paris Diderot, France)
  • Mark Dennis (U. of Bristol, United Kingdom)
  • Renaud Detcherry (Michigan State U., USA)
  • Ioannis Diamantis (China Agricultural U., China)
  • Andrew Fish (U. of Brighton, United Kingdom)
  • Nathan Fisher (Tufts U., USA)
  • Marcelo Flores (U. of Valparaiso, Chile)
  • Evgeny Fominykh (Chelyabinsk State U., Russia)
  • David Foster (U. of Bristol, United Kingdom)
  • David Freund (Dartmouth College, USA)
  • Boštjan Gabrovšek (U. of Ljubljana, Slovenia)
  • Stavros Garoufalidis (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Anne Isabel Gaudreau (McMaster U., Canada)
  • Stefanos Gialamas (American Community Schools, Greece)
  • Catherine Gille (U. Paris Diderot, France)
  • Cameron McA Gordon (U. Texas at Austin, USA)
  • Dimoklis Goundaroulis (National Technical U. Athens, Greece)
  • Neslihan Gugumcu (National Technical U. Athens, Greece)
  • Carl Hammarsten (Lafayette College, USA)
  • Mikami Hirasawa (Nagoya Institut of Technology, Japan)
  • Cynthia Hog-Angeloni (Gutenberg U., Germany)
  • Jim Hoste (Pitzer College, USA)
  • Joshua Howie (U. of Melbourne, Australia)
  • Zaffar Iqbal (U. Gujrat, Pakistan)
  • Michał Jabłonowski (U. Gdansk, Poland)
  • Gyo Taek Jin (KAIST, South Korea)
  • Vaughan Jones (Vanderbilt U., USA)
  • Jesús Juyumaya (U. of Valparaiso, Chile)
  • Uwe Kaiser (Boise State U., USA)
  • Effie Kalfagianni (Michigan State University, USA)
  • Konstantinos Karvounis (U. Zuerich, Switzerland)
  • Louis Kauffman (U. Illinois at Chicago, USA)
  • Ulgen Kilic (Bogazici U., Turkey)
  • Byeorhi Kim (Kyungpook National U.,South Korea)
  • Dimitrios Kodokostas (National Technical U. Athens, Greece)
  • Rafal Komendarczyk (Tulane U., USA)
  • Andrew Kricker (Nanyang Technological U., Singapore)
  • Yevhen Kurianovych (U. of Minnesota, Twin Cities, USA)
  • Sofia Lambropoulou (National Technical U. Athens, Greece)
  • Ruth Lawrence (Hebrew University, Israel)
  • Thang Le (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Christine Ruey Shan Lee (U. of Texas at Austin, USA)
  • Hwa Jeong Lee (DGIST, South Korea)
  • Sangyop Jeong Lee (Chung-Ang U., South Korea)
  • Xin Liu (Beijing U. of Technology, China)
  • Samuel Lomonaco (U. of Maryland, USA)
  • Enrico Manfredi (U. Bologna, Italy)
  • Daniel Mathews (Monash U., Australia)
  • Katie McCallum (U. of Brighton, United Kingdom)
  • Andrey Mikhovich (MSU, Russia)
  • Kenneth Millett (U. California, Santa Barbara, USA)
  • Hugh Morton (U. Liverpool, United Kingdom)
  • George Moulantzikos (U. of Crete, Greece)
  • Delphine Moussard (U. de Bourgogne, France)
  • Sujoy Mukherjee (The George Washington U., USA)
  • Hitoshi Murakami (Tohoku University, Japan)
  • Tom Needham (U. of Georgia, USA)
  • Victor Nelson (Claremont McKenna College, USA)
  • Wanda Niemyska (U. of Silesia & U. of Warsaw, Poland)
  • Abdul Rauf Nizami (U. of Education, Pakistan)
  • Joao Nogueira (U. of Coimbra, Portugal)
  • Takefumi Nosaka (Kyushu U., Japan)
  • Neil Osheroff (Vanderbilt U. School of Medicine, USA)
  • Martin Palmer (U. Paris 13, France)
  • Petros Pantavos (U. of Athens, Greece)
  • Carlo Petronio (U. di Pisa, Italy)
  • Candice Price (U. of San Diego, USA)
  • Jozef Przytycki (George-Washington U., USA)
  • Hoel Queffelec (CNRS & U. Montpellier, France)
  • Shawn Rafalski (Fairfield U., USA)
  • Philipp Reiter (U. Duisburg-Essen, Germany)
  • Alessandra Renieri (U. of Camerino, Italy)
  • Renzo Ricca (U. Milano-Bicocca, Italy)
  • Joseph Ricci (U. of California, Santa Barbara, USA)
  • Witold Rosicki (U. of of Gdansk, Poland)
  • Masahico Saito (U. of South Florida, USA)
  • António Salgueiro (U. of Coimbra, Portugal)
  • Radmila Sazdanovic (North Carolina State University)
  • Nancy Scherich (U. of California, Santa Barbara, USA)
  • Franz Willhelm Schlöder (U. of Heidelberg, Germany)
  • Daniel Scofield (North Carolina State U., USA)
  • Bruno Sévennec (CNRS, France)
  • Marithania Silvero Casanova (U. Sevilla, Spain)
  • Ourania Siskoglou (U. of Crete, Greece)
  • Alexander Shumakovitch (The George Washington U., USA)
  • Dmitry Sokoloff (Moscow State University, Russia)
  • Mauro Spera (U. Cattolica del Sacro Cuore, Italy)
  • Petros Stefaneas (National Technical U. of Athens, Greece)
  • Alexander Stoimenov (GIST, South Korea)
  • Isidoros Strouthos (U. College London, United Kingdom)
  • Charalampos Stylianakis (U. of Glasgow, United Kingdom)
  • Joanna Sulkowska (U. of Warsaw, Poland)
  • Piotr Sulkowski (U. of Warsaw, Poland & Caltech, USA)
  • Ryoto Tange (Kyushu U., Japan)
  • Alexander Taylor (U. of Bristol, United Kingdom)
  • Michel Thomé (SMF and EMS, France)
  • Anastasiia Tsvietkova (U. of California, Davis, USA)
  • Ljubica Velimirovic (Faculty of Sciences and Mathematics, Serbia)
  • Vladimir Vershinin (U. de Montpellier, France)
  • Xiao Wang (The George Washington U., USA)
  • Paul Wedrich (Imperial College London, United Kingdom)
  • Simon Willerton (U. of Scheffield, UK)
  • Seung Yeop Yang (The George Washington U., USA)
  • Tian Yang (Stanford, USA)
  • Zhiqing Yang (Dalian U. of Technology, China)
  • Lynn Zechiedrich (Baylor College of Medicine, USA)